Home
About
Chamber of Commerce
Member Directory
Board & Staff
Committees
Ambassadors
Leadership Watertown
WACC Collaboration Team
City of Watertown
Main Street Program
Watertown Tourism
Contact
Map & Directions
Member Login
Membership
Annual Report
Membership Benefits
Membership Guide
Pay Online
Living Here
Area Links
Assistance Programs
Career Opportunities
City of Watertown
Community Resources
Education
Member Promotions & Events
Volunteer Opportunities
Youth Resources
Eat • Shop • Play
Dining
Events
Lodging
Shop Local Map
Shopping
Things to Do
Attractions & Recreation
Main Street Program Events
History & Art
Walking & Driving Tours
News & Events
Event Calendar
Annual Celebration
Whiskey & Wine Walk
Gosling Career Fair 2024
Digital Media Workshop Series
Golf Outing
Riverfest
Wake Up Watertown
Educational Series
Wine Walk
Newsletter
Business Directory
Advertising Opportunities
Business Directory
Chamber Gift Checks
Economic / Business Development
Forms and Applications
Member Promotions & Events
Calendar
Search Calendar
VIEW AS
FILTER BY
General Community Event
SHOW ALL
Chamber Event
Main Street Event
Tourism Event
NARROW BY
NONE SELECTED
Featured Event
Kid Friendly
Music
Food
<
MAY 2019
June 2019
JUL 2019
>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
All Day
Junior Le
All Day
Junior Legion Scramble Tournament
All Day
Rock Rive
All Day
Rock River Shootout Tournament
9:00 am
Open Inte
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Interviews - Pizza Ranch
9:00 am
Walk Satu
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Walk Saturdays
10:00 am
Fiesta at
10:00 am - 8:00 pm
Fiesta at the Park
1 More
1:00 pm
"Be YOU t
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
"Be YOU tiful" Painting Event
2
All Day
Junior Le
All Day
Junior Legion Scramble Tournament
All Day
Rock Rive
All Day
Rock River Shootout Tournament
3
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
5:30 pm
Beginner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Beginner Yoga with Lynn
6:00 pm
Open Mosa
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mosaics-Drop In
4
7:00 am
Farmers M
7:00 am - 12:00 pm
Farmers Market
4:00 pm
Moo & Bre
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Moo & Brew
5
8:30 am
Beginner
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Beginner Yoga with Beth
9:00 am
Building
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Building Blocks Playgroup
10:00 am
Summer Ch
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Summer Chronic Pain Self Management
11:00 am
Fish Fry
11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Fish Fry Wednesday
6:30 pm
RHYTHM on
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
RHYTHM on the ROCK
6
8:30 am
Beginner
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Beginner Yoga with Lynn
9:00 am
Parent A
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Parent And Child Enrichment Open Gym
11:00 am
Build You
11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Build Your Own Pizza
11:30 am
Faith Ove
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Faith Over Fear/Creative Lettering & Watercolor
4:00 pm
2019 Summ
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
2019 Summer Sporting Clay League
7
All Day
Summer Cl
All Day
Summer Classic Tournament
7:00 am
MBU Golf
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
MBU Golf Classic
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
10:00 am
Grilled C
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Grilled Cheese & Milkshake
10:00 am
Big Broth
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Big Brothers Big Sisters Brat Fry
1 More
6:00 pm
Steel Sig
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Steel Sign and Flowers
8
All Day
Summer Cl
All Day
Summer Classic Tournament
9:00 am
Walk Satu
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Walk Saturdays
10:00 am
Humane So
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Humane Society Brat Fry
6:00 pm
Board Pai
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Board Painting - Scatter Kindness
9
All Day
Summer Cl
All Day
Summer Classic Tournament
10
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
10:00 am
Big Broth
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Big Brothers Big Sisters Annual Golf Outing
3:00 pm
Sporting
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sporting Clay Happy Hour
5:30 pm
Milford H
5:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Milford Hills Wine Dinner
5:30 pm
Beginner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Beginner Yoga with Lynn
11
7:00 am
Farmers M
7:00 am - 12:00 pm
Farmers Market
6:00 pm
Rainbow D
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Rainbow Dandelion - Paint night
12
8:30 am
Beginner
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Beginner Yoga with Beth
9:00 am
Building
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Building Blocks Playgroup
10:00 am
Summer Ch
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Summer Chronic Pain Self Management
11:00 am
Fish Fry
11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Fish Fry Wednesday
6:00 pm
100 Women
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
100 Women Who Care
1 More
6:30 pm
RHYTHM on
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
RHYTHM on the ROCK
13
8:30 am
Beginner
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Beginner Yoga with Lynn
9:00 am
Parent A
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Parent And Child Enrichment Open Gym
11:00 am
Build You
11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Build Your Own Pizza
11:30 am
Faith Ove
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Faith Over Fear/Creative Lettering & Watercolor
4:00 pm
2019 Summ
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
2019 Summer Sporting Clay League
1 More
7:30 pm
Concerts
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Concerts in the Park
14
All Day
Armageddo
All Day
Armageddon (14U)
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
10:00 am
Grilled C
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Grilled Cheese & Milkshake
1:00 pm
6th Annua
1:00 pm - 11:00 pm
6th Annual Elvis Fest Jamboree
2:30 pm
On Course
2:30 pm - 8:30 pm
On Course for a Cause
2 More
6:00 pm
3rd Wild
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
3rd Wild Goose & Duck Chase
6:00 pm
Mini Canv
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Mini Canvas - Little Succulents
15
All Day
Armageddo
All Day
Armageddon (14U)
7:00 am
Watertown
7:00 am - 12:30 pm
Watertown Agri-Business Club Dairy Breakfast
9:00 am
Walk Satu
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Walk Saturdays
10:00 am
Bike Rode
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Bike Rodeo
10:45 am
Open Stud
10:45 am - 3:00 pm
Open Studio
5 More
11:00 am
6th Annua
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
6th Annual Elvis Fest Jamboree
2:00 pm
Heritage
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Heritage Homes Concert Series
3:00 pm
Sporting
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sporting Clay Happy Hour
3:00 pm
Berres B
3:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Berres Brothers Anniversary Event
5:30 pm
Hunter Ed
5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hunter Education Classes
16
All Day
Armageddo
All Day
Armageddon (14U)
7:00 am
Watertown
7:00 am - 12:30 pm
Watertown Agri-Business Club Dairy Breakfast
8:00 am
Father's
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Father's Day
1:00 pm
6th Annua
1:00 pm - 11:00 pm
6th Annual Elvis Fest Jamboree
3:00 pm
Sporting
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sporting Clay Happy Hour
1 More
5:30 pm
Hunter Ed
5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hunter Education Classes
17
7:00 am
Watertown
7:00 am - 12:30 pm
Watertown Agri-Business Club Dairy Breakfast
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
3:00 pm
Sporting
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sporting Clay Happy Hour
5:30 pm
Hunter Ed
5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hunter Education Classes
5:30 pm
Beginner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Beginner Yoga with Lynn
1 More
6:00 pm
Open Mosa
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mosaics-Drop In
18
7:00 am
Farmers M
7:00 am - 12:00 pm
Farmers Market
5:00 pm
Youth & S
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Youth & Senior Addiction
6:00 pm
Textured
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Textured Pallet Knife Flowers - Paint Night
19
8:30 am
Beginner
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Beginner Yoga with Beth
9:00 am
Building
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Building Blocks Playgroup
10:00 am
Summer Ch
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Summer Chronic Pain Self Management
11:00 am
Fish Fry
11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Fish Fry Wednesday
6:30 pm
RHYTHM on
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
RHYTHM on the ROCK
20
8:30 am
Beginner
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Beginner Yoga with Lynn
9:00 am
Parent A
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Parent And Child Enrichment Open Gym
10:00 am
The Nutma
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
The Nutman Company
11:00 am
Build You
11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Build Your Own Pizza
11:30 am
Faith Ove
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Faith Over Fear/Creative Lettering & Watercolor
2 More
4:00 pm
2019 Summ
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
2019 Summer Sporting Clay League
7:30 pm
Concerts
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Concerts in the Park
21
All Day
Armageddo
All Day
Armageddon (13U)
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
9:30 am
Blood Dri
9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Blood Drive in Memory of Gabby Spende
10:00 am
Grilled C
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Grilled Cheese & Milkshake
22
All Day
Armageddo
All Day
Armageddon (13U)
7:00 am
Tour da G
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
Tour da Goose
9:00 am
Walk Satu
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Walk Saturdays
2:00 pm
Watertown
2:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Watertown Lions Truck & Tractor Pull
3:00 pm
Sporting
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sporting Clay Happy Hour
1 More
5:30 pm
Hunter Ed
5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hunter Education Classes
23
All Day
Armageddo
All Day
Armageddon (13U)
3:00 pm
Sporting
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sporting Clay Happy Hour
5:30 pm
Hunter Ed
5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hunter Education Classes
24
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
3:00 pm
Sporting
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sporting Clay Happy Hour
5:30 pm
Hunter Ed
5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hunter Education Classes
25
7:00 am
Farmers M
7:00 am - 12:00 pm
Farmers Market
6:00 pm
Love USA
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Love USA - Paint Night
26
7:45 am
Financial
7:45 am - 8:45 am
Financial Series - CANCELLED
8:30 am
Beginner
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Beginner Yoga with Beth
9:00 am
Building
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Building Blocks Playgroup
10:00 am
Summer Ch
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Summer Chronic Pain Self Management
11:00 am
Fish Fry
11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Fish Fry Wednesday
1 More
6:30 pm
RHYTHM on
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
RHYTHM on the ROCK
27
8:30 am
Beginner
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Beginner Yoga with Lynn
9:00 am
Parent A
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Parent And Child Enrichment Open Gym
10:00 am
Memory Ca
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Memory Cafe'- POSTPONED
11:00 am
Build You
11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Build Your Own Pizza
11:30 am
Faith Ove
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Faith Over Fear/Creative Lettering & Watercolor
2 More
4:00 pm
2019 Summ
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
2019 Summer Sporting Clay League
7:30 pm
Concerts
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Concerts in the Park
28
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
10:00 am
Grilled C
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Grilled Cheese & Milkshake
6:00 pm
Home Swee
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Home Sweet Home - Paint Night
29
9:00 am
Walk Satu
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Walk Saturdays
11:30 am
Rainbow H
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Rainbow Hospice Brat Fry
3:00 pm
Sporting
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sporting Clay Happy Hour
5:30 pm
Hunter Ed
5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hunter Education Classes
30
3:00 pm
Sporting
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sporting Clay Happy Hour
5:30 pm
Hunter Ed
5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Hunter Education Classes
1
2
3
4
5
6
Join the Conversation
Dining
Things to Do
Lodging
Business Directory
Sponsor
Recognition
Forms and
Applications
Phone: 920-261-6320
©2012 - 2024 Watertown Area Chamber of Commerce - Watertown, WI
Web Design
&
Hosting
by
Ocreative