Home
About
Chamber of Commerce
Member Directory
Board & Staff
Committees
Ambassadors
Leadership Watertown
WACC Collaboration Team
City of Watertown
Main Street Program
Watertown Tourism
Contact
Map & Directions
Member Login
Membership
Annual Report
Membership Benefits
Membership Guide
Pay Online
Living Here
Area Links
Assistance Programs
Career Opportunities
City of Watertown
Community Resources
Education
Member Promotions & Events
Volunteer Opportunities
Youth Resources
Eat • Shop • Play
Dining
Events
Lodging
Shop Local Map
Shopping
Things to Do
Attractions & Recreation
Main Street Program Events
History & Art
Walking & Driving Tours
News & Events
Event Calendar
Annual Celebration
Whiskey & Wine Walk
Gosling Career Fair 2024
Digital Media Workshop Series
Golf Outing
Riverfest
Wake Up Watertown
Educational Series
Wine Walk
Newsletter
Business Directory
Advertising Opportunities
Business Directory
Chamber Gift Checks
Economic / Business Development
Forms and Applications
Member Promotions & Events
Calendar
Search Calendar
VIEW AS
FILTER BY
NONE SELECTED
Chamber Event
Main Street Event
Tourism Event
General Community Event
NARROW BY
Kid Friendly
SHOW ALL
Featured Event
Music
Food
<
APR 2019
May 2019
JUN 2019
>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
28
29
30
1
9:00 am
Building
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Building Blocks Playgroup
10:00 am
Mothers D
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Mothers Day Make and Take
4:00 pm
After Sch
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
After School Art With Mrs. Klug - 1st - 4th Grade
2
9:00 am
Parent A
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Parent And Child Enrichment Open Gym
10:00 am
HomeSchoo
10:00 am - 11:00 am
HomeSchool Art With Mrs. Klug - 5th Grade & Up
3:00 pm
Making Pa
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Making Paper Peonies Kids Class
4:00 pm
After Sch
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
After School Art with Mrs Klug - 5th Grade & Up
3
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
10:00 am
Brat Fry
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Brat Fry Fundraiser-Watertown Family Center
5:30 pm
Family Ni
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Family Night Out - Paint Night
4
All Day
Spring Cl
All Day
Spring Classic Tournament
8:00 am
Customer
8:00 am - 6:00 pm
Customer Appreciation
10:00 am
Mothers D
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Mothers Day Make and Take
7:00 pm
Children'
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Children's Theater Performances
5
All Day
Spring Cl
All Day
Spring Classic Tournament
12:00 pm
Mothers D
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mothers Day Make and Take
7:00 pm
Children'
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Children's Theater Performances
6
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
10:00 am
Mothers D
10:00 am - 5:45 pm
Mothers Day Make and Take
7
7:00 am
Farmers M
7:00 am - 12:00 pm
Farmers Market
8
8:30 am
Anthony's
8:30 am - 9:00 am
Anthony's 511 Unveiling
9:00 am
Building
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Building Blocks Playgroup
4:00 pm
After Sch
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
After School Art With Mrs. Klug - 1st - 4th Grade
9
9:00 am
Parent A
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Parent And Child Enrichment Open Gym
10:00 am
HomeSchoo
10:00 am - 11:00 am
HomeSchool Art With Mrs. Klug - 5th Grade & Up
4:00 pm
After Sch
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
After School Art with Mrs Klug - 5th Grade & Up
10
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
10:00 am
Open Hous
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Open House - Northside Auto
11
10:00 am
Mothers D
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Mothers Day Make and Take
5:00 pm
Mommy and
5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mommy and Me Handprint
12
9:00 am
Milford H
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Milford Hills Mothers Day Brunch
12:00 pm
Mothers D
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mothers Day Make and Take
13
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
14
7:00 am
Farmers M
7:00 am - 12:00 pm
Farmers Market
15
9:00 am
Building
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Building Blocks Playgroup
4:00 pm
After Sch
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
After School Art With Mrs. Klug - 1st - 4th Grade
16
9:00 am
Parent A
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Parent And Child Enrichment Open Gym
10:00 am
HomeSchoo
10:00 am - 11:00 am
HomeSchool Art With Mrs. Klug - 5th Grade & Up
4:00 pm
After Sch
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
After School Art with Mrs Klug - 5th Grade & Up
17
All Day
Badgerlan
All Day
Badgerland Lutheran Athletic Conference Tournament
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
18
All Day
City Wide
All Day
City Wide Rummage Sale
19
20
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
21
7:00 am
Farmers M
7:00 am - 12:00 pm
Farmers Market
5:00 pm
Watertown
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Watertown In-House Summer Dance Registration
22
9:00 am
Building
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Building Blocks Playgroup
4:00 pm
After Sch
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
After School Art With Mrs. Klug - 1st - 4th Grade
5:00 pm
Watertown
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Watertown In-House Summer Dance Registration
23
9:00 am
Parent A
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Parent And Child Enrichment Open Gym
10:00 am
HomeSchoo
10:00 am - 11:00 am
HomeSchool Art With Mrs. Klug - 5th Grade & Up
4:00 pm
After Sch
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
After School Art with Mrs Klug - 5th Grade & Up
24
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
25
All Day
Midwest M
All Day
Midwest Masters Tournament
26
All Day
Midwest M
All Day
Midwest Masters Tournament
9:00 am
Emery's C
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Emery's Countryside Duathlon
27
All Day
Midwest M
All Day
Midwest Masters Tournament
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
9:30 am
Memorial
9:30 am - 11:00 am
Memorial Day Parade
28
7:00 am
Farmers M
7:00 am - 12:00 pm
Farmers Market
3:00 pm
Chalk The
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Chalk The Walk
4:00 pm
9th Annua
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
9th Annual Art Walk
29
9:00 am
Building
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Building Blocks Playgroup
30
9:00 am
Parent A
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Parent And Child Enrichment Open Gym
31
All Day
Junior Le
All Day
Junior Legion Scramble Tournament
9:00 am
PACE Play
9:00 am - 11:00 am
PACE Playtime Playgroup
1
Join the Conversation
Dining
Things to Do
Lodging
Business Directory
Sponsor
Recognition
Forms and
Applications
Phone: 920-261-6320
©2012 - 2024 Watertown Area Chamber of Commerce - Watertown, WI
Web Design
&
Hosting
by
Ocreative